50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua

Model: FO-MMD-SC-SC-XX


Please Choose:

Length



0 Review(s)

Starting at: Buy In Store

UPC Code: 606825936960

   

Overview

The Professional series SC to SC OM3 10-Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Avenview are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Our SC connector fiber patch cord has its features and benfits because of its SC connector with its keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels and easier to use than the twist-style ST connector when in tight spaces. The SC connector has a 2.5mm Ferrule and molded housing for protection. Typical matched SC connectors are rated for 1000 mating cycles and have an Insertion Loss of 0.25 dB. SC connector has a square snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.    

   

SC fiber patch cords can be applied in High-density connections, fiber extenders,  Gigabit Ethernet,10 Gigabit Ethernet, Active device termination, Military industry,Telecommunication networks, MAN, WAN and for Testing solutions.
     
    Simplex: has a single fiber, and is used in applications that only require one-way data transfer.
Multi-Mode: has a large diameter (50 or 62.5 micron) core, allowing multiple lightwaves to be transmitted.    


                 

Features

             

  • 10-Gigabit application support
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
  •              
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
  •              
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  •              
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  •              
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
  •              
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  •              
  • Pre-terminated solution helps labor for a better finanacial installed solution cost
  •            

Technical Specification

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

UNIT

FO-MMD-SC-SC-XX

UNIT DESCRIPTION

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Simplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua -XX (XXft)

CONNECTOR

SC Connector Male 2.5 mm ferrule

BANDWIDTH

10Gb

LENGTH

XX (XXft)

Package Contents

  •            
  • 1 x FO-MMD-SC-SC-XX Patch Cable  
  •            
  • 1 x Spec Sheet

                     

UNIT

UNIT DESCRIPTION

LENGTH

FO-MMD-SC-SC-3

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua

3 Meters (10 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-5

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua

5 Meters (16 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-10

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Simplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua

10 Meters (33 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-15

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua

15 Meters (49 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-20

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua  

20 Meters (66 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-25

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua

25 Meters (82 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-30

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua

30 Meters (100 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-40

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua

40 Meters (132 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-50

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua

50 Meters (165 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-75

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua

75 Meters (246 Feet)

FO-MMD-SC-SC-100

50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua

100 Meters (330 Feet)

                     Avenview DVI Dual Link Fiber Optic Extender User GuideFO-MMS-SC-SC-XX Spec Sheet

No Diagram Available
No Documentation Available
No Videos Available
Please contact us for softwares
  • Model: FO-MMD-SC-SC-XX