Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 LC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant

Model: FO-DVI-DL-330X


Please Choose:

Add-Ons



0 Review(s)

Starting at: Buy In Store

UPC Code: 606825934737

Overview

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-330X Series with fiber optic cable system lets you extend dual link digital signal up to 100m (330 feet).

 

Features

  • High Speed and long distance transmission
  • Uses 2 strand multi-mode LC fiber optic cable
  • Supports both Single link and Dual link by selectable function switch
  • Supports up to Dual Link WQXGA (2560 x 1600) resolution and WUXGA (1920x1200) Single link
  • Self-detecting function for EDID
  • Supports two mode for DDC
  • Real Mode: Uses one CAT5 cable for DDC
  • Emulation: Pseudo DDC detection function for EDID information (2560x1600)

Technical Specification

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

UNITS

FO-DVI-DL-330X (Transmitter)

FO-DVI-DL-330X (Receiver

UNIT DESCRIPTION

DVI Dual Link Transmitter

DVI Dual Link Receiver

INPUT SIGNAL

TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)

OUTPUT SIGNAL

TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)

VIDEO BANDWIDTH

1.65Gbps (Single Link)

SUPPORTED RESOLUTION & DISTANCE

Single Link: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 100 meters ( 330 feet)
Dual Link: WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 100 meters (330 feet)

OPTICAL CONVERTOR

2 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL

2 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode

DVI CONNECTOR

24 pin DVI-D Plug

OPTICAL CONNECTOR

2 LC Connector

DDC LINK CONNECTOR

Rj45

FIBER TYPE

62.5/125 µm Multi-mode glass fiber

DIMENSIONS (L x W x H)

3.4” x 5.3” x 1”

POWER SUPPLY

5V 2A DC

POWER CONSUMPTION

1.5W (max)

ENVIRONMENTAL

OPERATING TEMPERATURE

32° ~ 104°F (0° to 40°C)

STORAGE TEMPERATURE

-4° ~ 140°F (-20° ~ 60°C)

RELATIVE HUMIDITY

20~90% RH (no condensation)

Package Contents

  • 1 x FO-DVI-DL-330X Transmitter
  • 1 x FO-DVI-DL-330X Receiver
  • 1 x Power Adpater
  • 1 x User's Manual
 
No Diagram Available
No Videos Available
Please contact us for softwares
  • Model: FO-DVI-DL-330X
  • Shipping Weight: 5lbs