DVI Extender over Fiber Solution

Model: FO-DVI-1080LC-SET


Please Choose:

Add-Ons



0 Review(s)

Starting at: Buy In Store

UPC Code: 606825934713

Overview

The Avenview FO-DVI-1080LC-SET, DVI Extender over Fiber Optic DVI extension system is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 500m (1650 feet) away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology.

Its small package and pseudo DDC detect function and Self-EDID detect function to use standard LC fiber connector allow users to install and utilize the device conveniently.

Features

  • Long distance transmission of digital graphic signal corresponding to T.M.D.S
  • over 500 meter(1,640ft) by multi-mode glass fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted separately by multi-mode optical fiber
  • Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
  • Self-detecting function for EDID information
  • Maximum resolution WUXGA
  • Optional external power supply for Transmitter (Automatic power switch is included.)

Technical Specification

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

UNITS

FO-DVI-1080LC Transmitter

FO-DVI-1080LC Receiver

UNIT DESCRIPTION

DVI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter

DVI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

INPUT SIGNAL

TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)

OUTPUT SIGNAL

TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)

VIDEO BANDWIDTH

1.65Gbps

SUPPORTED RESOLUTION & DISTANCE

SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 700m (2300 feet)
UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 500m (1650 feet)
WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 100m (300 feet)

OPTICAL CONVERTOR

4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL

4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode

DVI CONNECTOR

24 pin DVI-D Plug

OPTICAL CONNECTOR

1 * 4 LC Connector

POWER SUPPLY

-0.3 ~ 5.5V

DIMENSION

2.8" x 1.6" x 0.6"

Package Contents

  • 1 x FO-DVI-1080LC Transmitter
  • 1 x FO-DVI-1080LC Receiver
  • 1 x Power Adpater
  • 1 x User’s Manual
 
No Videos Available
Please contact us for softwares
  • Model: FO-DVI-1080LC-SET
  • Shipping Weight: 3lbs