1 X4 DVI FIBER SPLITTER EXTENDER OVER SC FIBER CABLE

Model: FO-DVI-SC-SP4


Please Choose:

Add-Ons



0 Review(s)

Starting at: Buy In Store

Overview

Avenview Splitter Extender FO-DVI-SC-SP4 is designed to rerduce installation costs in optical DVI extension system. It enables you to connect 1FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX-S Transmitter to 4 FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX-R Receivers at the same time so that distribute 1 DVI signal to 4 displays over fiber.

Distributes as many as 4 DVI signals over long-distance transmission using Avenviews FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX extenders.
• Long-distance transmission of high-resolution DVI signals
• Reduces costs in installation compared to using DVI splitter.
• Lightweight, compact size and easy connection
• Connector (input) : Optical SC female type x 1
• Connector (output ) : Optical SC female type x 4
• Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber
• Supporting resolution and Distance : WUXGA (1920 x 1200), 200M (660ft)
• Dimensions : 120W x 103D x 24H (mm)

See the compatible extender below

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber lets you extend digital flat panel signal up to 500 meters (1650 feet) at 1920 x 1200 and 1000 meters (3300 feet) at 1280 x 1024 away from host by TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber.

Features

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by SC type Multi-Mode 1 fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted by 1 Multi-Mode optical Fiber
  • EDID data is transmitted by 1 Multi-Mode optical Fiber
  • Supports 12bit deep color
  • Standard DVI plug and SC Fiber connector
  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution
  • HDCP compliant
  • Optional external power supply (Automatic Power switch is included)

Technical Specification

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

UNIT

FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Transmitter

FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Receiver

UNIT DESCRIPTION

DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter

DVI Dual Link Fiber Optic Receiver

DVI COMPLIANCE

DVI 1.0

HDCP COMPLIANCE

HDCP 1.1

VIDEO BANDWIDTH

2.25Gbps

SUPPORTED RESOLUTION & DISTANCE

WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 500 meters ( 1650 feet)
UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 700 meters (2300 feet)
SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 1000m meters (3300 feet)

OPTICAL CONVERTOR

4 Ch 850 nm Transmit OSA
911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1 Ch PIN P/D Diode

4 Ch 850 nm Transmit OSA
911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1 Ch PIN P/D Diode

DVI CONNECTOR

24 Pin DVI-D Plug

OPTICAL CONNECTOR

1 SC Connector

DIMENSION

2.4" x 1.5" x 0.6"

WEIGHT                                                                              0.9 lbs

Package Contents

  • 1 x FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Transmitter & Receiver
  • 1 x Power Adpater
  • 1 x User's Manual
 
No Diagram Available
No Videos Available
Please contact us for softwares
  • Model: FO-DVI-SC-SP4
  • Shipping Weight: 3lbs